Rm 01-13 15-16, 18/F, Grand Century Place 1, 193 Prince Edward Rd. West, Kln, H.K. info@asanaantiaging.com
+852 2792 2222

Privacy Policy

Our Commitment

We are committed to protecting your privacy by handling your personal data properly. We collect your data in order to help us to provide you with more appropriate products and services so as to ensure you to personalize our website when using it and have a pleasant shopping experience. Please read on the following privacy policy which lists out how we collect, store and use members’ and customers’ personal data. 

 

Safety Assurance

We assure that we shall comply with the requirements set out in the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (Cap.486) (hereinafter called “the Ordinance”) and reach or even surpass the international recognized standards of protection of personal data. We shall ensure that we and our every associated company will try its best in adopting every policy and practical regulation in relation to collection, use, retaining, revealing, transmitting, security and access of your personal data to protect its safety and avoid leakage. The meaning of “personal data” in our website is based on the definition defined in the Ordinance.

Concerning Collecting Personal Data

We may use the Data provided by you under the following circumstances:
-handling your member application;
-handling the products you purchase;
-replying to your enquiries;
-registering to redeem gifts
We shall also use your name, telephone number, residential address and email address in order to enable us to provide you with information on products and services if you are our members and only with your consent or without your objection.we may provide your Data to our associated companies and affiliated companies so that they can from time to time handle the above works and/or provide services for you.

If you wish to obtain copies of your personal data or you believe that we collect or manage your personal data is incorrect, please contact us by writing to the following email address:
enquiry@asanaglobal.com

According to the provisions of the Ordinance, we have the rights to charge reasonable fees when handling your requests for Data.

We shall keep confidential of the personal data of users and members and other information according to the Ordinance. However, we may reveal, transfer and/or exchange any such data to any or all of the following persons:
-any members of our company; and/or
-any related persons.

Such data may especially from time to time be used for direct sales of our company’s provision of services and/or products, unless and until our company’s receipt of written requests from related members of stop usage of their Data for direct sales purposes.

Data Protection

We are committed to protecting your personal data.  We use well advanced encryption technology and secured servers to protect the safety of your personal data (including name, email address, local mail address, telephone number, credit card information and purchase history).  When you transmit your ordering information, our Secure Socket Layer (“SSL”) adopts the most advanced 256-bit encryption to avoid your information being read by others in transit.  Moreover, we do not allow any unauthorized access to customer’s Data.  When you are registering accounts, we may contact you to confirm the authenticity of the information provided by users.

Access and Renewing Data

You may at any time access, renew and change your personal data or email us to obtain copies of your personal data.  Prior to the access and change of your Data, we shall adopt reasonable steps to confirm your identity.  If we no longer require your personal data, we shall delete it.

Use of Cookies

We use cookies (when you visit certain website, the website server will transmit information to the browser of your computer and store in your computer hardware as small amount of information) to enable you to shop in our website more conveniently. When you re-enter our website, our cookies can identify your identity so as to personalize our services. We shall provide you with more appropriate products and services according to your personal data.

Most of the browsers will automatically accept cookies. You may choose to disable cookies on your computer by changing your browser’s settings in relation to “preference” or “option”. If you disable cookies, you will be unable to shop in our website. However, you can still browse part of our website’s information.

If you have any questions related to the above privacy policy, please contact our customer services officers:

Telephone:  +852 2721 2222

(office hours from Monday to Friday 9am to 6pm Hong Kong time)

Email:info@asanaantiaging.com